Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 34 Evergreen Pr SW

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00183668
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 19, 2023

The drain is not taking water down and with the snow melt I have a lake forming in front of my driveway. It has created water pooling across my driveway and the sidewalks in front of my house and is beginning to cover my neighbours. The depth is becoming concerning for vehicle coming in and out of the driveway.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)



address: 34 EVERGREEN PR SW

coordinates x,y: -7605.858359577491, 5642686.769278704

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92053573381036, -114.108175321131

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 05, 2023 12:29pm Closed
Sun Mar 19, 2023 10:24am Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2023 10:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone