Snow On City Road at 84 Walgrove Ri SE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00183782
Submitted Sun Mar 19, 2023

The snow ruts that have developed on our street are making it impossible to get into your driveway. Cars are getting caught up on them & have been left stranded a few times this week. The street doesn't get much sun for it to melt. Is there anyway to have a grater come down our street?

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Snow ruts making it near impossible to get into our driveways

Specific location details: 84 Walgrove rise se

address: 84 WALGROVE RI SE

coordinates x,y: -1089.4914644563937, 5636452.843187056

coordinates lat,lng: 50.86454201468949, -114.0154768659283

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2023 12:18pm Closed
Sun Mar 19, 2023 11:21am Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2023 11:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone