Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 16 Country Village Ba NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1607847. - about 1 year ago #23-00183886
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 19, 2023

There are many cracks that have gotten worse over the winter on the pathway around the pond that borders the pond next to 16 Country Village Bay NE. One has become a real hazard and could become a liability for the city. Someone could easily trip! . It's right behind the apartment building at 16 Country Village Bay NE. There is also another very bad one by the playground just North along the trail by the playground beside the pond. I think these cracks should be repaired as soon as possible.

Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots

Date Noticed: Sun Mar 19, 2023



address: 16 COUNTRY VILLAGE BA NE

coordinates x,y: -3839.551531290171, 5668893.629556915

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1561659, -114.0548862

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 04, 2023 09:57am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1607847.
Sun Mar 19, 2023 12:25pm Complete
Sun Mar 19, 2023 12:15pm Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2023 12:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone