Snow On City Road at 270 Legacy Vw SE

CLOSED 2 months ago #23-00184327
Submitted Sun Mar 19, 2023

Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Snow/ ice is completely packed on road which means sidewalk melt has no where to go, leading to ice

Specific location details: On entire block of 270 legacy view and home behind

address: 270 LEGACY VW SE

coordinates x,y: -669.1849887555878, 5635616.2816776065

coordinates lat,lng: 50.85702195093008, -114.0095046367512

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2023 03:48pm Closed
Sun Mar 19, 2023 03:38pm Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2023 03:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone