Snow On City Road at 7216 5 St NW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00184523
Submitted Sun Mar 19, 2023

Drains on 5th Street NW and 72 Ave NW are appear to be blocked by ice. I have no idea where they are so I can't help!

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Water building up on street!

Specific location details: 5 Street NW, 5St NW/72 Ave NW

address: 7216 5 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5078.889194568709, 5664579.924404365

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11737783333334, -114.0725416666667

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 20, 2023 04:32am Closed
Sun Mar 19, 2023 05:00pm Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2023 04:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone