Snow On City Road at 54 Wexford Wy SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00184822
Submitted Sun Mar 19, 2023

Ice and snow are blocking city storm drain. As snow melts is pooling and freezing on the sidewalks as there is nowhere to drain. Wentworth Hill from Wexford Way east on the south side of the road. The blocked drain is close to the path.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Drain blocked causing melting snow to back up and freeze on sidewalk.

Specific location details: South side of Wentworth Hill from Wexford Way east to pathway.

address: 54 WEXFORD WY SW

coordinates x,y: -15469.451578585926, 5658489.242476072

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06243883333333, -114.2206883333333

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 04, 2023 04:57pm Closed
Sun Mar 19, 2023 08:01pm Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2023 08:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone