Snow On City Road at 96 Abingdon Wy NE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00186044
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 20, 2023

Ridges in road are 8inch thick ice ruts. Cannot turn into the driveway and most people get stuck. I'm 71 and Neighour is 73. We need this ice mess broken up an taken away. When one of your trucks come to scrap the snow they take off a 1/4 inch of snow. This is dangerous and friends do not want to visit because they get stuck. I would like to see some of my tax dollars at work here.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: 8 inch ice ruts make it impossible to get into driveway. People getting stuck trying

Specific location details: Front of 92, 96 & 100 Abingdon way NE



address: 96 ABINGDON WY NE

coordinates x,y: 5102.593508179202, 5658827.993537293

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06566975791944, -113.9272009920737

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 20, 2023 10:41am Closed
Mon Mar 20, 2023 10:41am Opened
Mon Mar 20, 2023 10:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone