Snow On City Road at 216 Woodford Close SW Woodbine

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00187472
98ced143-95cd-44c9-9ce8-ca0b5973a816
Submitted Mon Mar 20, 2023

Snow is built up and freezing causing flooding and drainage issue at bottom of our driveway

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Snow needs to be removed as it is freezing and causing jagged ice and flooding

Specific location details: Where our driveway meets the road



address: 216 WOODFORD CL SW

coordinates x,y: -8549.69040392464, 5645626.481506576

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9469502, -114.121668

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 14, 2023 08:44am Closed
Mon Mar 20, 2023 02:40pm Opened
Mon Mar 20, 2023 02:37pm Submitted via Web Web