In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at Bridgeland Riverside Calgary Ab

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1607973. - 12 months ago #23-00189343
20230320_082710
Submitted Tue Mar 21, 2023

Garbage bin is full and overflowing with pet poop. Please empty the bin. Thank you. (Several request had been submitted and status saying "Completed" but not yet collected & emptied.)

Issue: Can emptying



address: 207 6 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -3369.607028864292, 5657496.154689648

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0537097, -114.048062

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 21, 2023 08:49am Complete
Tue Mar 21, 2023 08:39am Opened
Tue Mar 21, 2023 08:38am Submitted via Web Web