Snow On City Road at 5340 26 Ave SW Glendale

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00194332
Ice
Submitted Wed Mar 22, 2023

The bus top across from the school is icy and needs to be plowed ASAP. It is a hazard for chidren and adults. It's unsafe 26 th ave and 51st sw.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Ice at Bus Stop and roadway

Specific location details: 26th ave and 51 st sw



address: 5340 26 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -11260.954363739116, 5654992.353529365

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0311008, -114.1605412

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 23, 2023 08:30am Closed
Wed Mar 22, 2023 11:49am Opened
Wed Mar 22, 2023 11:48am Submitted via Web Web