Snow On City Road at 403 99 Av SE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00195991
Submitted Wed Mar 22, 2023

A large lake of ice and water covering the road and the sidewalk. Dangerous to pass, especially as a pedestrian.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Now covering more of road and sidewalk than in this photo from yesterday. It's not draining.

Specific location details: Corner of Winterbourne Cres and 99 Ave SE

address: 403 99 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -4026.1545377043144, 5647262.2512690965

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96170487447983, -114.0573130981327

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 14, 2023 08:40am Closed
Wed Mar 22, 2023 05:15pm Opened
Wed Mar 22, 2023 05:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone