Snow On City Road at 843 Lake Lucerne Dr SE

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00196179
Submitted Wed Mar 22, 2023

Can you please come clear this ice? We can even get into our driveway anymore. Thank you.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Dangerous side walk build up due to the street not being pliƩed all year, and can't access driveway.

Specific location details: In front of our house and the neighbours house (839)

address: 843 LAKE LUCERNE DR SE

coordinates x,y: -2908.810906643201, 5643926.61803564

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93172464554439, -114.0413808666779

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 14, 2023 08:39am Closed
Wed Mar 22, 2023 06:16pm Opened
Wed Mar 22, 2023 06:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone