Snow On City Road at 48 Walgrove Pa SE
Snow on the lane, melt causing ice on my drive way. The car has been stuck twice and sometimes unable to leave the property.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: The lane is full of snow, my car has been stuck twice. Worried I may not be able to leave for work
Specific location details: The snow is also melting and forming ice on my driveway, i have no where to take the snow. Please plough and make it safe
address: 48 WALGROVE PA SE
coordinates x,y: -1142.662256743413, 5636570.604318947
coordinates lat,lng: 50.8656005859375, -114.0162325558383
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Mar 26, 2023 06:57am | Closed |
Thu Mar 23, 2023 11:14pm | Opened |
Thu Mar 23, 2023 11:13pm | Submitted via iPhone |