Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 715 49 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1608213. - 11 months ago #23-00200505
Photo_20230324_075412
Submitted Fri Mar 24, 2023

Severe blocked sewers and no drainage across the road and corner. There is a school and seniors complex here and it is damaging to both vehicles and pedestrians!

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 715 49 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5606.219635060866, 5652593.391423535

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00961764, -114.07988783

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 29, 2023 03:34pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1608213.
Fri Mar 24, 2023 08:03am Complete
Fri Mar 24, 2023 07:57am Opened
Fri Mar 24, 2023 07:54am Submitted via Android Android