Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 145 Douglas Woods Cl SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1608270. - 11 months ago #23-00203580
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 25, 2023

Sidewalk on Douglasdale Boulevard SE next to 145 Douglas Woods Close SE. Recommend closing this section of sidewalk due to extreme ice. Too dangerous to walk. Thanks Ron

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 145 DOUGLAS WOODS CL SE

coordinates x,y: 303.28720505379107, 5645039.333756384

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94173510069002, -113.9956844970863

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 29, 2023 04:00pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1608270.
Sat Mar 25, 2023 10:06am Complete
Sat Mar 25, 2023 09:27am Opened
Sat Mar 25, 2023 09:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone