Snow On City Road at 321 34 Av NW
Ice blocking melting snow and ice to flow to drain. Water is flowing on sidewalk and icing up. Homeowners cannot keep up with driving and sanding to prevent pedestrians from slipping.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: Please break up ice and snow so melting snow and ice can flow into drain
Specific location details: Alley to drain.
address: 321 34 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -4745.442207603375, 5660780.077912408
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08322143554688, -114.0677291249056
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Mar 25, 2023 05:48pm | Closed |
Sat Mar 25, 2023 12:43pm | Opened |
Sat Mar 25, 2023 12:43pm | Submitted via iPhone |