Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 38 Somerside Cl SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00204651
Submitted Sat Mar 25, 2023

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: 6 street lights are out as you enter the Close and go down to end of the block it's been like this for several days. Very dark.

Any other location details: Starts at corner entrance to close and al the way down to end before turning right

address: 38 SOMERSIDE CL SW

coordinates x,y: -6496.8288455743395, 5640280.02305015

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8989128, -114.0923592

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 27, 2023 08:25am Closed
Sat Mar 25, 2023 10:42pm Opened
Sat Mar 25, 2023 10:40pm Submitted via Android Android