Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 49 7 A St NE

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00205064
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 26, 2023

Wooden strut on stairway is broken presenting possible safety issue -

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Screening Fence

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Broken strut on stairway

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Broken strut on wood stairway near 7a Street at the top of stairway



address: 49 7A ST NE

coordinates x,y: -3108.7549797022507, 5657256.513480766

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05155686372461, -114.0443393110235

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 28, 2023 11:29am Closed
Sun Mar 26, 2023 11:54am Opened
Sun Mar 26, 2023 11:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone