Snow On City Road at 124 Copperpond Pr SE

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00211070
Submitted Tue Mar 28, 2023

Back lane ice ruts are dangerous. Cannot access garage on my property due to the dangerous conditions. We needed a tow truck to pull us out. There have been 3 other cars stuck behind our house in our back lane within the week that we know about.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: When our vehicle got stuck in the ice ruts it caused damage to our car that is expensive to fix.

Specific location details: Back lane from 124 Copperpond Parade SE

address: 124 COPPERPOND PR SE

coordinates x,y: 5556.649827579886, 5642344.078412595

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91747833333334, -113.920975

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 28, 2023 03:19pm Opened
Tue Mar 28, 2023 03:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone