Snow On City Road at 7 Coverdale Pl NE

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00211873
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 28, 2023

Sidewalk can't drain sidewalk solid ice -

Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk

Specific details of issue: Bobcat does sidewalk however can't drain due to snow build up.

Specific location details: Corner of Coverdale way and Coverdale road



address: 7 COVERDALE PL NE

coordinates x,y: -3158.799351958197, 5669286.615874406

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15970283333333, -114.0451583333333

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 01, 2023 09:46am Closed
Tue Mar 28, 2023 09:33pm Opened
Tue Mar 28, 2023 09:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone