Snow On City Road at 8 Cranbrook Gr SE

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00217701
Submitted Thu Mar 30, 2023

The snow on the curb does not allow the water to go to the drain. I am doing the clearing everyday but to no avail. Can some clear the curb snow.

Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk

Specific details of issue: Snow on curb

Specific location details: Cranbook Green SE and Cranston Ave.

address: 8 CRANBROOK GR SE

coordinates x,y: 1701.809072123108, 5636382.128138514

coordinates lat,lng: 50.86390480810716, -113.9758251323823

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 30, 2023 05:45pm Opened
Thu Mar 30, 2023 05:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone