Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 922 7 Av NE

CLOSED 12 months ago #23-00220276
Report
Submitted Fri Mar 31, 2023

Cable fence along road is broken. Loops of cable lying along footpath.areas with no cable to stop cars going over hill.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Guard Rail / Tension Cable Barrier

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: As above- many sections of damaged fence across from 924 in both direstions

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: As above runs from about 928 to 916 7 th ave ne



address: 922 7 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -2942.799755862566, 5658054.677588056

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05873300511192, -114.0419788253279

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 28, 2023 11:27am Closed
Fri Mar 31, 2023 04:01pm Opened
Fri Mar 31, 2023 03:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone