Snow On City Road at 19 Castlebury Rd NE

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00221553
Photo_20230401_133517
Submitted Sat Apr 01, 2023

We have lot of ice in front of our house because road and side walk level is too low in front of house and drain is too far. When ice melts all the water stops at front then freezes. So please make some drain here or adjust the level of road so water will go to the drain. I will appreciate if you can do something for this please. Thanks

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Water drain issue

Specific location details: Water makes ice due to drain issues



address: 19 CASTLEBURY RD NE

coordinates x,y: 2473.4121205476986, 5662974.041155359

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1029587, -113.9646833

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 01, 2023 03:16pm Closed
Sat Apr 01, 2023 01:38pm Opened
Sat Apr 01, 2023 01:36pm Submitted via Android Android