Streetlight Damage at 3308 6 St NE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00225967
Submitted Mon Apr 03, 2023

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Wires - Exposed or Damaged

Specific Damage Details: The ground wire on the side of the pole has been cut out (about 1.5 metres) after the protective wooden cover was pried off

Any other location details: The post has the number 34C 317 on a yellow tag.

address: 3308 6 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -3384.5907576307372, 5660623.219679984

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08182097, -114.04830497

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu May 25, 2023 11:19am Closed
Mon Apr 03, 2023 06:10pm Opened
Mon Apr 03, 2023 06:08pm Submitted via Android Android