Snow On City Road at 4199 Brentwood Rd NW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #23-00235211
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 06, 2023

Major ice problem on underpass walkway

Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Slick ice for 60 feet. No way to avoid

Specific location details: The walkway under crowchild



address: 4199 BRENTWOOD RD NW

coordinates x,y: -9384.51681166519, 5661453.868667587

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08922146976202, -114.1339574711461

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 12, 2023 11:39am Closed
Thu Apr 06, 2023 03:36pm Opened
Thu Apr 06, 2023 03:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone