Snow On City Road at 128 Livingston Pr NE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00243749
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 11, 2023

Big mound of ice that can cause problems to someone's vehicle, is perturbing into the road so much that people have to avoid it when driving, causing safety issues for driving. It is in a spot that does not get sun, so it is taking awhile to melt. Can the city please come break it, and make the road here safe. Thanks.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: There is a big mound of ice, causing a hazard on the road. In front of condos in Livingston Parade

Specific location details: Livingston parade, in front of condos.



address: 128 LIVINGSTON PR NE

coordinates x,y: -4792.099206686515, 5672107.098610659

coordinates lat,lng: 51.18504630151152, -114.068545624186

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 12, 2023 12:02pm Closed
Tue Apr 11, 2023 10:22am Opened
Tue Apr 11, 2023 10:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone