Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 6812 Fairmount Dr SE

CLOSED 2 months ago #23-00313278
Report
Submitted Fri May 05, 2023

Sidewalk sinking

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: There was pipe burst in the winter and now the sidewalk is sinking

Specific Location: 6812 Fairmont Dr SE

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 6812 FAIRMOUNT DR SE

coordinates x,y: -4450.491637948802, 5650709.584378057

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9926927, -114.0633958

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 15, 2024 10:57am Closed
Fri May 05, 2023 10:12am Opened
Fri May 05, 2023 10:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone