Spring Street Cleaning at 2104 32 Av SW

CLOSED 10 months ago #23-00350280
Submitted Thu May 18, 2023

20th street bike lanes are covered in gravel, making it unsafe to cycle on. The road seems to have been sweeped so I'm unsure why this hasn't been done

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: Bike lanes covered in gravel

Specific Location Details: 20th street bike lane. Both east and west side from 26th ave to 33rd ave.

address: 2104 32 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7686.110815623065, 5654320.495770493

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0251198696891, -114.1095625152996

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 22, 2023 12:47pm Closed
Thu May 18, 2023 01:24pm Opened
Thu May 18, 2023 01:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone