Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 112 Nottingham Rd NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1613581. - about 1 year ago #23-00351954
Report
Submitted Fri May 19, 2023

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Road department. Road is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>>>>Streetlight still out after multiple calls from 112 Nottingham Rd and several 311 from me at 119. The senior at 112 is very distraught about it.

Describe the concern. Streetlight still out after multiple calls from 112 Nottingham Rd and several 311 from me at 119. The senior at 112 is very distraught about it.



address: 112 NOTTINGHAM RD NW

coordinates x,y: -5831.885854800205, 5663381.885682493

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10660075502838, -114.0832773316405

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed May 31, 2023 09:14am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1613581.
Fri May 19, 2023 07:20am Complete
Fri May 19, 2023 07:14am Opened
Fri May 19, 2023 07:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone