Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 2419 14 Ave NW

CLOSED 11 days ago #23-00353339
Submitted Fri May 19, 2023

Concrete on pedestrian bridge is crumbling, this is not a fence - it is a pedestrian overpass

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Gate

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: concrete on the landing on stairs is crumbling

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: west side of pedestrian overpass over Crowchild Trail at 13 Ave NW

address: 1500 UNIVERSITY DR NW

coordinates x,y: -8285.850741286762, 5658769.2804859895

coordinates lat,lng: 51.065104841155346, -114.11821330200195

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue May 23, 2023 07:54am Closed
Fri May 19, 2023 01:32pm Opened
Fri May 19, 2023 01:29pm Submitted via Web Web