Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 2404 50 St SE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00359815
Submitted Tue May 23, 2023

City Owned (?) Fence Blown Over May 16th. All Fence Posts Rotten

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Screening Fence

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Fence Damaged By Strong Winds. Fence Posts Rotten ... 60 meters of Fencing That Is Leaning.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: East of T- Intersection 50 St. and 23rd St

address: 2404 50 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 2715.497084006683, 5655217.047618906

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0332246, -113.9612849

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed May 24, 2023 08:49am Closed
Tue May 23, 2023 09:39am Opened
Tue May 23, 2023 09:38am Submitted via Android Android