Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 513 78 Av NW

CLOSED 12 months ago #23-00365719
Report
Submitted Wed May 24, 2023

Piece of hard plastic that might have held a sign sticking up from ground. My husband tripped over it onto the sidewalk. It has a sharp point and is partially hidden by long grass.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Post and Cable

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Bottom part of cylinder shape (sign holder?) sticking up from ground. It's about 2 ft in from the sidewalk on 78 Ave and about 1 ft in from the driveway to Huntington Hills Community and Arena. Has a sharp broken jagged top and sticks out 8 inches

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: In grass area off 78 Ave NW. 2 ft from sidewalk and 1 ft from left side of driveway to Huntington hills comm. protrudes 8 in above ground



address: 513 78 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5092.335654200586, 5665168.075434281

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12266496204726, -114.0727420244816

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu May 25, 2023 12:28pm Closed
Wed May 24, 2023 03:32pm Opened
Wed May 24, 2023 03:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone