Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 127 Edgeview Pl NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00369876
Report
Submitted Thu May 25, 2023

SR Closed by Automated Script 29-APR-24 - Sign is turned around so that Edgeview Drive looks like Edgeview Place. Causes confusion and wrong deliveries

Sign Type: Street Name

Sign Concern: Twisted on Pole

Location Details: 127 Edgeview Place NW



address: 127 EDGEVIEW PL NW

coordinates x,y: -10350.499891096244, 5665848.219717596

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12870833333334, -114.1478721666667

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 29, 2024 08:30pm Closed
Thu May 25, 2023 06:47pm Opened
Thu May 25, 2023 06:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone