On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 231 Scenic Acres Dr NW

CLOSED 12 months ago #23-00369898
Report
Submitted Thu May 25, 2023

TELUS had removed the bricks and left them on the grass. Then I am unsure whether TELUS or the city removed them from the grass area on May 24th. I want that area remediated how to was with the bricks.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: TELUS had removed the bricks and left them on the grass. Then I am unsure whether TELUS or the city removed them from the grass area on May 24th. I want that area remediated how to was with the bricks.

Specific location details: On scenic acres drive turn on Scimitar point and right there before the mailboxes is this spot.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 231 SCENIC ACRES DR NW

coordinates x,y: -15002.819679223667, 5663876.496594587

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1108805, -114.214255

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue May 30, 2023 12:01pm Closed
Thu May 25, 2023 06:56pm Opened
Thu May 25, 2023 06:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone