Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at Elbow Dr SW Southwest Calgary Calgary

CLOSED 9 days ago #23-00370029
Submitted Thu May 25, 2023

No crosswalks painted at all on all crossing elbow drive and southland. Busy area with school students etc. Nerds crosswalks put in.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Crosswalk Flashers

Specific details of problem: No crosswalks on roads

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Thu May 25, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 07:59pm

address: 8208 ELBOW DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5839.406806482607, 5649500.51696584

coordinates lat,lng: 50.981811, -114.083161

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu May 25, 2023 08:54pm Closed
Thu May 25, 2023 08:06pm Opened
Thu May 25, 2023 08:03pm Submitted via Web Web