Debris on Backlane at 10224 Elbow Dr SW

CLOSED Removed Debris - Close SR. JK - May 26, 2023 - Pallets removed. - 12 months ago #23-00370258
Report
Submitted Thu May 25, 2023

Pallets throw in alley. Hard to see at night if driving or walking in alley.

Public Safety Concern? None of the above

Type of Debris: Construction Materials

Provide Details: Wooden pallets thrown into alleyway.

Specific Location Details: 10224-Elbow Dr SW in Alley way.



address: 10224 ELBOW DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5915.24372686342, 5647308.080815704

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96210058493001, -114.0842053712294

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri May 26, 2023 10:36am Closed with status: Removed Debris - Close SR. JK - May 26, 2023 - Pallets removed.
Fri May 26, 2023 10:36am Removed Debris - Close SR
Thu May 25, 2023 10:37pm Opened
Thu May 25, 2023 10:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone