Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 5053 50 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00371802
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

Sign Type: Parking

Sign Concern: Wrong Sign

Location Details: A new roadway is built between the bus stop & the sign marking the beginning of the bus stop. Hence, the East end of the bus stop needs to be moved to the West end of the roadway

address: 5053 50 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -11076.55082055594, 5652539.947882799

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0090579, -114.1578374

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 05, 2023 09:23am Closed
Fri May 26, 2023 01:11pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 01:08pm Submitted via Android Android