Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 142 Ypres Gr SW

OPENED 8 days ago #23-00372089
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

Gravel at the bottom of the pedestrian ramp coming off the flanders overpass (behind the houses on ypres lane) - very hard to stop on a bike and even slippery on foot

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Mon May 01, 2023

address: 142 YPRES GR SW

coordinates x,y: -8245.447587443878, 5653394.36772941

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01678646219887, -114.1175145769829

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri May 26, 2023 02:02pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 02:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone