Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1560 Cornerstone Bv NE

OPENED 8 days ago #23-00372414
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

Grass on Cornerstone Blvd NE is dead and not maintained. The water truck went up the street today and watered 1 tree near 1552 Cornerstone Blvd, then a few trees further north on the street. Many trees and all of the grass has been neglected.

Issue: Watering

Location Details (Landmarks): Cornerstone boulevard between 128th Ave and Cornerstone Ave

Specific details of your request: Requesting regular watering for the trees and someone to look at the dead grass.

address: 1560 CORNERSTONE BV NE

coordinates x,y: 4358.7822521104235, 5669531.672832773

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16189790453631, -113.9376837002613

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Fri May 26, 2023 03:24pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 03:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone