Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 4707 40 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1614677. - 4 days ago #23-00372911
Report
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

Section of pathway is heavily used and has degraded significantly. Very bumpy/uneven and lots of potholes. Stanley Park between the parking lot and the swimming pool

Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots

Date Noticed: Fri May 26, 2023



address: 4707 40 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -10788.707159616926, 5653373.591565587

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01655761685628, -114.1537605127541

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue May 30, 2023 12:22pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1614677.
Fri May 26, 2023 06:49pm Complete
Fri May 26, 2023 06:40pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 06:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone