Pothole Repair at 112 Prestwick St SE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00373054
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

Due to the recent sinkhole in Cranston, I thought I should report this hole. It is beside a street drain in front of Mckenzie Towne school.

Where is the pothole? Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: Hole in front of the McKenzie Towne School. This is where kids are dropped off and picked up from school on the bus is.

Specific Location details: In front of McKenzie, Towne School.

address: 112 PRESTWICK ST SE

coordinates x,y: 2341.131540295369, 5643360.738117991

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92664001824685, -113.9666985948859

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue May 30, 2023 04:04pm Closed
Fri May 26, 2023 08:20pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 08:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone