In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 2520 Palliser Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1614686. - 12 months ago #23-00373091
Photo_20230526_205403
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

There's a garbage bin in the Oakside Place playground that hasn't been emptied in weeks. It is overflowing with garbage and dog poop bags.

Issue: Can emptying



address: 2520 PALLISER DR SW

coordinates x,y: -8442.819595501249, 5648151.076820666

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9696475, -114.1202057

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 07, 2023 10:40am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1614686.
Fri May 26, 2023 09:02pm Complete
Fri May 26, 2023 08:56pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 08:55pm Submitted via Android Android