Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 2439 54 Ave SW Southwest Calgary

CLOSED 3 days ago #23-00373135
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

This site in consistently used for illegal dumping and now it looks like a landfill. The property managers have been contacted and done nothing.

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Boxes / Cardboard / Paper Bundles

Specific Details of issue: This is all kinds of waste, including dirty diapers and household garbage in a business bin. It has been here for days.

Specific Location Details: Crowchild Corner business area

address: 2439 54 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8192.863964865302, 5652027.300783343

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0044976, -114.1167343

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed May 31, 2023 11:38am Closed
Fri May 26, 2023 09:27pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 09:25pm Submitted via Web Web