Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 3800 Fonda Wy. Forest Lawn Forest Heights

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00379374
5.29.23_diamond_estates_fence_that_needs_repair_by_city
Submitted Mon May 29, 2023

Fence was pried open and needs repair

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Fence was pried open and needs repair

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Across from park. Picture attached



address: 3800 FONDA WY SE

coordinates x,y: 1518.2994536742215, 5657140.317729861

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0505187, -113.9783454

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed May 31, 2023 03:02pm Closed
Mon May 29, 2023 03:58pm Opened
Mon May 29, 2023 03:56pm Submitted via Web Web