DO NOT USE - Mowing - Residential Boulevard up to 50km/h-WAM at 415 88 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1615318. - 12 months ago #23-00381894
Report
Submitted Tue May 30, 2023

The city boulevard across from homes is always full of weeds. Now the weeds will seed and blow and onto our private yards. Which we spend a lot of money to keep theses off. This happens every year and every year the city leaves. Yet if someone complained if I had weeds I would be charged. Double standard. I would like these cut and sprayed.



address: 415 88 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -4097.130859691638, 5648601.436187746

coordinates lat,lng: 50.973743442595, -114.0583385373286

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed May 31, 2023 09:05am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1615318.
Tue May 30, 2023 11:31am Complete
Tue May 30, 2023 11:22am Opened
Tue May 30, 2023 11:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone