Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 124 Rivervalley Cr SE

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1615739. - 8 months ago #23-00387512
Report
Submitted Wed May 31, 2023

Either Telus or Enmax cut all this bush down over 8 months ago and just left them all piled up against my back fence In The back alley

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): In the alley

Specific details of your request: Would be nice if they when they cut it down they take it away as it looks hideous



address: 124 RIVERVALLEY CR SE

coordinates x,y: -1194.6226823165146, 5648574.55347564

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97351510000001, -114.01701

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed May 31, 2023 03:35pm Complete
Wed May 31, 2023 03:26pm Opened
Wed May 31, 2023 03:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone