On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 404 Edgemont Ba NW

OPENED about 1 month ago #23-00394087
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 02, 2023

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Drain cover broken. Have put cover back on a few times Pops out when driven over. Looks like it haS been marked for repair previously.

Specific location details: On right hand side when exiting 400 Edgemont Bay.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 404 EDGEMONT BA NW

coordinates x,y: -9961.974927339747, 5663839.398115993

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11065673828125, -114.1422660600313

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 15, 2024 01:28pm Reopened
Tue Mar 05, 2024 10:03am Closed
Fri Jun 02, 2023 10:28am Opened
Fri Jun 02, 2023 10:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone