On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 230 7 Ave SE

OPENED 11 months ago #23-00397728
Submitted Sat Jun 03, 2023

Hole in pavement starting, can see down through top pavement layer into gravel- looks like start of sink hole

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Along edge of gutter, pavement has hole

Specific location details: Sw corner of intersection of 2nd street and 10th Ave sw

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 218 7 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -4166.758191973317, 5656708.881443107

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04662710592949, -114.05942301034241

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 03, 2023 01:37pm Opened
Sat Jun 03, 2023 01:34pm Submitted via Web Web