Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 33 Evansborough Cm NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1616404. - 12 months ago #23-00398219
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 03, 2023

Park located near Evansborough Way and Evansborough Common. Park has been neglected for past few years. Mowing and maintenance is sporadic at best. Weeds are over grown. Park has not been watered in years, even though there is an irrigation system. Micro clover would be better than dandelions.

Issue: Under watering

Location Details (Landmarks): Park located near Evansborough Way and Evansborough Common.



address: 33 EVANSBOROUGH CM NW

coordinates x,y: -8473.18549108771, 5671721.512406642

coordinates lat,lng: 51.18153738106688, -114.1211902615899

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 05, 2023 08:01am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1616404.
Sat Jun 03, 2023 05:05pm Complete
Sat Jun 03, 2023 04:59pm Opened
Sat Jun 03, 2023 04:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone