Mowing - Residential Boulevard up to 50km/h at 205 Seton Ci SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1616416. - 11 months ago #23-00398324
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 03, 2023

This house never maintains the side yard, which is their responsibility. Full of weeds and looks like garbage. They also have a sign up on their fence saying people can't park there which is not done by the city or the community and I think it's absolutely ridiculous that the sign has been allowed to be up for the last two years and they act like they own the street.



address: 205 SETON CI SE

coordinates x,y: 2998.8239750179882, 5637117.996677643

coordinates lat,lng: 50.870515, -113.9573945

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 06, 2023 09:02am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1616416.
Sat Jun 03, 2023 06:03pm Complete
Sat Jun 03, 2023 05:57pm Opened
Sat Jun 03, 2023 05:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone